注册 登录  
 加关注
   显示下一条  |  关闭
温馨提示!由于新浪微博认证机制调整,您的新浪微博帐号绑定已过期,请重新绑定!立即重新绑定新浪微博》  |  关闭

 
 
 

日志

 
 
关于我

"I'm not mad. My reality is just different from yours" - Cheshire Cat

文章分类
网易考拉推荐

2012年08月20日  

2012-08-20 20:47:25|  分类: 默认分类 |  标签: |举报 |字号 订阅

  下载LOFTER 我的照片书  |
Went out on Saturday with Kuro (: She dressed up as Harry Potter, whereas i brought Ginny's wig because we wanted to take neoprints (but in the end we didnt because we ended up not eating at Bugis LOL! 2012年08月20日 - Junko - 纯子

2012年08月20日 - Junko - 纯子

Had lunch before we watched BRAVE - and the triplets are so cute <3 Its a very nice story by Pixar, as well as the short film shown before the show that is! 2012年08月20日 - Junko - 纯子 Started tearing a little at the end, it got really touching! 2012年08月20日 - Junko - 纯子 2012年08月20日 - Junko - 纯子 2012年08月20日 - Junko - 纯子

2012年08月20日 - Junko - 纯子
 
2012年08月20日 - Junko - 纯子
 
2012年08月20日 - Junko - 纯子
 
2012年08月20日 - Junko - 纯子
 
Lunch with Kuro at The Cathay 2012年08月20日 - Junko - 纯子 She reached first and the person who was like, supposed to serve her kinda actually didnt know whether to address her as a girl or a boy. Laughed really hard when she told me about it. HAHA! 2012年08月20日 - Junko - 纯子

Simon arrived later on and three of us watched Brave together. As for dinner, Luke came to join us afterwards and we decided t have Marche at 313 Somerset. Afterwards, Luke was really tired so he went home early - the three of us went to find Kyon for free breads 2012年08月20日 - Junko - 纯子 Sankyuu papa for the bread you made specially for me, so 感动 2012年08月20日 - Junko - 纯子

Day was awesome and catching up with everyone! 2012年08月20日 - Junko - 纯子 2012年08月20日 - Junko - 纯子

=====================================================================================================
& then on Friday, people told me about me appearing on TV and all. Kinda freaked out at the numbers of mentions, missed calls and texts from everyone - even my Year 1 OGL which i didnt talk to at all after the whole orientation thing 2012年08月20日 - Junko - 纯子

Anyways just to like answer everyone's doubt - Melisa and me didnt ask for this interview or whatsoever. The thing is that, we were just supposed to have a photoshoot at Marina , and then a lady came to ask if she can interview us. We were like thinking, its probably only her? So we were like ooh okay ah can. Cause she was holding on to this paper which seems like interviewing paper or whatsoever. 

The shock came when Melisa started laughing and going all red, and i was like ?? Why you so excited? LOL! & then Bryan and this girl just literally jumped beside us and HEY! us. I think i was beyond shocked, and then all those production cameras came over and blah blah and we were like omfg.

& i was really scared to say something wrong and send out a wrong image for the cosplay scene, especially since its not so well-received and accepting in the local scene yet. & ALSO, my Kagura that day was really not up to the standard i wished i had. Make up was melting because of the hot weather 2012年08月20日 - Junko - 纯子 

Yeah, so to people who thought that we requested for this whole interview thingy, we didnt alrights. 2012年08月20日 - Junko - 纯子 It was just pure coincidence okays. 

Watching the show because this took place in May this yr? So i kinda forgot so much things and what did i replied and all  2012年08月20日 - Junko - 纯子
And i swear i look fat like elephant. Gosh. 2012年08月20日 - Junko - 纯子 2012年08月20日 - Junko - 纯子 2012年08月20日 - Junko - 纯子 
  评论这张
 
阅读(90)| 评论(0)
推荐 转载

历史上的今天

评论

<#--最新日志,群博日志--> <#--推荐日志--> <#--引用记录--> <#--博主推荐--> <#--随机阅读--> <#--首页推荐--> <#--历史上的今天--> <#--被推荐日志--> <#--上一篇,下一篇--> <#-- 热度 --> <#-- 网易新闻广告 --> <#--右边模块结构--> <#--评论模块结构--> <#--引用模块结构--> <#--博主发起的投票-->
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

页脚

网易公司版权所有 ©1997-2017