注册 登录  
 加关注
   显示下一条  |  关闭
温馨提示!由于新浪微博认证机制调整,您的新浪微博帐号绑定已过期,请重新绑定!立即重新绑定新浪微博》  |  关闭

 
 
 

日志

 
 
关于我

"I'm not mad. My reality is just different from yours" - Cheshire Cat

文章分类
网易考拉推荐

Shenzhen + Hong Kong + ChinaJoy (Part II)  

2012-06-30 23:53:11|  分类: 默认分类 |  标签: |举报 |字号 订阅

  下载LOFTER 我的照片书  |
I wanted to leave this to tomorrow, but its like AHHH, you have this blogging feel when it comes to you la! Ok, so im gonna continue with ChinaJoy and also on the rest of the trip bahs. Shenzhen + Hong Kong + ChinaJoy (Part II) - Junko - 纯子

Day 4 - Saturday
Woke up at around 9am to start preparing! Was cosplaying as Mio from K-on! 's maid version. Seriously, when i wore the maid costume im like argh, im a maid. Omg. MAID. LOL. So kinky and weak. But Mio is not. Its just the costume! Shenzhen + Hong Kong + ChinaJoy (Part II) - Junko - 纯子 Thank you Namiko darling for lending me the costume! Shenzhen + Hong Kong + ChinaJoy (Part II) - Junko - 纯子 It was a bit short for me, but overall it was fine! Shenzhen + Hong Kong + ChinaJoy (Part II) - Junko - 纯子

Shenzhen + Hong Kong + ChinaJoy (Part II) - Junko - 纯子

Namiko darling didnt pass me the headpiece T^T So this is pretty inaccurate if you consider the headpiece to be important. Camwhored, walked around while waiting for Alan to finish up his own make up and cos preparation. Afterwards, we headed out to change our money because we didnt have enough RMB! Walking on the streets, people were staring at us LOL. & the fact that it was the 'eat-dumplings' festival = all banks were closed made it worst. We have to ask around, and finally went over to another hotel called Venice Hotel and looks all high class, goes in to the receptionist and asked to change our currency. Problem. They only exchange currency for their guests. ?!?!?! Was so desperate that i just went BHB and approached this group of guests playing cards at their lounge. At first they thought we wanted to change money with them/ask them to pay for us = immediate refusal and doubtful eyes. Until we told them that all we need is their name and all money would be paid by ourselves did they went "OH!" and changed for us. I think they are from China, but im not sure which part. Either that or Hong Kong. Alrights i do not blame them, i would be suspicious as well if i see a maid approaching me ok. LOL. Went in, and got lost immediately. OTLZ. It was at this point of time did we saw two cosplayers walking around looking lost like us too. So we approached and talked to them! Dengdengdeng, new friends! Gigi and 沖田嬋 ! Im not sure of the second girl's English name so i just copied and paste from her facebook account hee hee. In any case, this is how we made two new friends just from asking them if they want to walk around together OTLZ. 

Went straight to the area whereby Maggi and PiPi is competing and joining the competition as Sailormoon and Airi from LOL. Shenzhen + Hong Kong + ChinaJoy (Part II) - Junko - 纯子They were so cute! LOL. Anyway, the judges includes Fohya and Reiha which also are the WCS China representative for 2012! Shenzhen + Hong Kong + ChinaJoy (Part II) - Junko - 纯子 They were cosplaying Kuroko no basuke and being so cute hahaha! Maggi and PiPi knew them because they took part in the WCS together and knew each other from there. In case anyone is wondering, i might as well steal a picture from the two of them - they were the WRS and BRS that was around weibo and facebook (lesser) during June! Shenzhen + Hong Kong + ChinaJoy (Part II) - Junko - 纯子 

Shenzhen + Hong Kong + ChinaJoy (Part II) - Junko - 纯子
 
Steals picture from Maggi's facebook page kekeke. https://www.facebook.com/maggieaki 
And this is PiPi's facebook page as well >> https://www.facebook.com/PipiChu.page

Do support them, they are really nice and awesome cosplayers Shenzhen + Hong Kong + ChinaJoy (Part II) - Junko - 纯子

Ohyes anyway pictures i took of the competition! Judges + Maggi. The last picture, thats 小羽 cosing as hentai sensei from Naruto (ok its really because i forgot the name LOL) and Yanamy who was cosing Miku. Yanamy and Lian Xi were the hosts for that day, and omggg Lian Xi 's figure is <3 hahahaha. Her figure super good please. 
 
Shenzhen + Hong Kong + ChinaJoy (Part II) - Junko - 纯子

Shenzhen + Hong Kong + ChinaJoy (Part II) - Junko - 纯子
 
That's Lian xi! After the whole thing was over, i went up to her and told her i was from Singapore and is really excited to see her during cosfest. She was a little cold, but nevertheless was really friendly as well and replied thanking me and telling me to give them the support during their performance during Cosfest. LOOK AT THOSE BOOBIES. Im trying not to nosebleed Shenzhen + Hong Kong + ChinaJoy (Part II) - Junko - 纯子 Gonna be excited in meeting her again next weekend!! Shenzhen + Hong Kong + ChinaJoy (Part II) - Junko - 纯子 

Shenzhen + Hong Kong + ChinaJoy (Part II) - Junko - 纯子
 
Pictures with the people! Alan, Gigi, 冲 (i short form) and also a Shenzhen cosplayer whom i met at the event itself! Shenzhen + Hong Kong + ChinaJoy (Part II) - Junko - 纯子 There are many other cosplayers too, but i didnt manage to take a picture with them. Only exchanged coscards because near the end, i was really tired because of the wig and corset i was wearing OTLZ. 

Shenzhen + Hong Kong + ChinaJoy (Part II) - Junko - 纯子
 
Shenzhen + Hong Kong + ChinaJoy (Part II) - Junko - 纯子
 
With the cosplayers and Maggi! Shenzhen + Hong Kong + ChinaJoy (Part II) - Junko - 纯子 Moved on to the stage whereby the hosts invited all the contestents of this competition to the stage with the teams competing in ChinaJoy competition! :D I took a short video, so you can actually watch it over here >> http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=V67P6Xni1dw&feature=g-upl

Shenzhen + Hong Kong + ChinaJoy (Part II) - Junko - 纯子

Maggi at the left, and PiPi at the right. Both of them were really awesome! Shenzhen + Hong Kong + ChinaJoy (Part II) - Junko - 纯子
 
Shenzhen + Hong Kong + ChinaJoy (Part II) - Junko - 纯子

In case anyone of you are wondering why is the ticket so expensive, its because its a joint-event with the amusement park over there. So with the ticket, you can play all of the rides inside the amusement park as well. But Alan and I didnt because that's not our main purpose, so its kinda wasted bah. LOL. The thing i like the most is this 'train' which cosplayers are invited to go up and goes around something like a carnival or something! Alan and me went up, 冲 as well! See the blue hair? Hee Shenzhen + Hong Kong + ChinaJoy (Part II) - Junko - 纯子 It was really fun and a new experience! 
Afterwards, went around, talked around while Alan handles his new fans from China HAHAHA, and me being zombified and tired. Invite Gigi and 冲 to stay over at our hotel room because we wanted dinner with them. If not, they have to go back to HK that evening to attend another cosplay event which is Vocaloid-involved over there. They had commitment, so persuasion to come with us on the 2nd day to the drain! Shenzhen + Hong Kong + ChinaJoy (Part II) - Junko - 纯子 

Went back to the hotel room to slack around while waiting for Fay to be ready from being the judge of the karaoke competition. Thanks to the Hong Kong cosplayers of course! Apparently PiPi knows Fay back in 2009, so wow. Lucky la. HAHAHAHA. Chatted in the hotel room, talked about a certain Taiwan cosplayer /coughs. All i can say that pictures are not what it seems like yeah. Talked about the cosplay scene in HK. Anyways, i don't wish to comment on other countries cosplay scene, but in overall, they do not mingle as well. The good cosplayers and the bad cosplayers seems to have draw a fine line between themselves. That's all i can say for now. I've not been to HK cosplay events as well, so i don't think i am in any position to comment about it. Shenzhen + Hong Kong + ChinaJoy (Part II) - Junko - 纯子

As for China, i am not too sure if its because they know each other, but its really like a big family out there when i went on Sunday. Alrights, i will talk more about that when it comes to the 2nd day post.

So! Shenzhen + Hong Kong + ChinaJoy (Part II) - Junko - 纯子

Shenzhen + Hong Kong + ChinaJoy (Part II) - Junko - 纯子

Maggi and Siu V Shenzhen + Hong Kong + ChinaJoy (Part II) - Junko - 纯子
 
Shenzhen + Hong Kong + ChinaJoy (Part II) - Junko - 纯子

Maggi, Siu V, Yuri & 冲 Shenzhen + Hong Kong + ChinaJoy (Part II) - Junko - 纯子
 
Shenzhen + Hong Kong + ChinaJoy (Part II) - Junko - 纯子
 
冲 and Gigi Shenzhen + Hong Kong + ChinaJoy (Part II) - Junko - 纯子
Shenzhen + Hong Kong + ChinaJoy (Part II) - Junko - 纯子
 
 Yuri Shenzhen + Hong Kong + ChinaJoy (Part II) - Junko - 纯子

Waited till around 9pm, went down to the lobby and saw Fay with the ChinaJoy crew people as well as  沙漠。He looks so uncle HAHAHA, messy hair, moustache and old pajamas. But he is really cute and nice i feel. Even though i didn't interact with him. Too shy la SHIT. Nvm when he comes SG! Go and kyaaa~ him with Vio heee Shenzhen + Hong Kong + ChinaJoy (Part II) - Junko - 纯子 

So! Fay took us to this really ulu place to eat, and Takahan and Stephanie joined us as well! Shenzhen + Hong Kong + ChinaJoy (Part II) - Junko - 纯子 Fay looks super tired and sits in front of me and im like waa she looks super tired omg. But still she's nice and gets food for the peeps sitting at the ends of the table who couldn't get the food! Takahan and Stephanie ate set meals while the rest of us shared food and stuffs. Treated Fay and afterwards she went to buy ice creams. She really loves ice cream eh! Talked with the HK cosplayers as well, lots of fun! Shenzhen + Hong Kong + ChinaJoy (Part II) - Junko - 纯子

I took a picture with her during the event, but it's with Alan so gonna wait for him to send me the picture! /o/ Helped Andy took a coscard as well because i know he's really sad over not getting one during ACM :) I hope you are happy now you fanboy! Shenzhen + Hong Kong + ChinaJoy (Part II) - Junko - 纯子

Ok, no idea day 1 already took up a page. Gonna rest for now, and continue writing about day 2 tomorrow! 
  评论这张
 
阅读(463)| 评论(0)
推荐 转载

历史上的今天

评论

<#--最新日志,群博日志--> <#--推荐日志--> <#--引用记录--> <#--博主推荐--> <#--随机阅读--> <#--首页推荐--> <#--历史上的今天--> <#--被推荐日志--> <#--上一篇,下一篇--> <#-- 热度 --> <#-- 网易新闻广告 --> <#--右边模块结构--> <#--评论模块结构--> <#--引用模块结构--> <#--博主发起的投票-->
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

页脚

网易公司版权所有 ©1997-2017