注册 登录  
 加关注
   显示下一条  |  关闭
温馨提示!由于新浪微博认证机制调整,您的新浪微博帐号绑定已过期,请重新绑定!立即重新绑定新浪微博》  |  关闭

 
 
 

日志

 
 
关于我

"I'm not mad. My reality is just different from yours" - Cheshire Cat

文章分类
网易考拉推荐

L'ARC EN CIEL Concert  

2012-04-29 15:37:39|  分类: 默认分类 |  标签: |举报 |字号 订阅

  下载LOFTER 我的照片书  |
Haha alright, i guess all of you know that i've changed my blog host once again. The thing with the previous one is that English fonts looks weird on the page, and thus i probably have to keep posting in Chinese, but then sometimes i just wanna write an entry in English!

Basically i imported all my previous entries from sina to here, but some pictures are gone. Sooo yeah. 

Anyway, i went to L'ARC EN CIEL concert yesterday night!! It's my first concert at Singapore Indoor Stadium, and I'm really really glad that Carmen is so nice to ask me along because she has got an extra free ticket! 

2012年04月29日 - Junko - 纯子
 
Everyone was so awesome and talented! 2012年04月29日 - Junko - 纯子 Hyde-san 's LIVE is so so so good. You know there are some people who really sounds like very different LIVE, like for instance Selena Gomez and 郭美美. Coughs/ Yeah and Hyde sounds just as amazing LIVE and on his PV/MV. Freak, he sounds EVEN BETTER LIVE. 

& the way he sways his body and swirls around the stage, jumping around and running around, having those mischievous smirks and smiles, and i swear he did waved goodbye to Carmen and me (like directly)! He's just so awesome. HAHAHA. I don't mind coming out of the 2D world for him. (HAHAH BOTH PLEASE?)

2012年04月29日 - Junko - 纯子

I bought a wristband to show my support, whereas Carmen bought a shirt and the wristband to show her love for the band. For your information, the towel was going at SGD65, each shirt at SGD50, wristbands at SGD15 etc etc. There's this tote bag which was really nice, but apparently they were sold out way early. Another friend of mine, Ruby, actually went there at 2pm to start queuing up for the items!

2012年04月29日 - Junko - 纯子

That's Carmen & me! And my failed attempt at being cute ROFL. HAHAHAHA. I DON'T CARE!!!
 
2012年04月29日 - Junko - 纯子

And this is before everything started. The front seats were the VIPs one, and i swear they're so lucky! Who's the one who got Hyde's whistle?! Own up own up!! Own up and let me be jealous!!!!
 
2012年04月29日 - Junko - 纯子

And that's them! :D Loving the song < X X X > that they sang, the rhythm, the voice, and the song compose just makes everything flows. 2012年04月29日 - Junko - 纯子
 
2012年04月29日 - Junko - 纯子
 
And we got one of the staff there to help us to take a picture! It's my first visit to Singapore Indoor Stadium for a concert, and I'm really glad I came! I have in fact, never heard of L'Arc~en~Ciel / Laruku before this whole fuwa fuwa thing over them on facebook timeline, between cosplay friends, as well as on twitter timeline. So to be honest, i was having the "Just go and listen and have fun" feeling when I decided to go - I didn't expect this at all. I didn't expect myself going gah-gah over this band so much, even now! Downloaded many of their songs to listen to now, as well as knowing more about them. (All of them are actually over 40years old already!)

& HAHA, I think concerts really brings people together. So I'm just glad that I went. I AM SO GLAD THAT I FINISHED OFF ALL THOSE DUMB SCHOOL WORK AND PROJECTS BEFORE I DECIDED TO GO!!

Alrights, on a side note, uploaded a new deviant on dA. Yura from Nurarihyon No Mago. My first picture in using Photoshop to edit /coughs. Yes no fancy effects DX Only leaves HAHA. You can view the picture here

2012年04月29日 - Junko - 纯子
 
I guess that's all for today's entry! Will be more active in blogging! :D
  评论这张
 
阅读(88)| 评论(0)
推荐 转载

历史上的今天

评论

<#--最新日志,群博日志--> <#--推荐日志--> <#--引用记录--> <#--博主推荐--> <#--随机阅读--> <#--首页推荐--> <#--历史上的今天--> <#--被推荐日志--> <#--上一篇,下一篇--> <#-- 热度 --> <#-- 网易新闻广告 --> <#--右边模块结构--> <#--评论模块结构--> <#--引用模块结构--> <#--博主发起的投票-->
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

页脚

网易公司版权所有 ©1997-2017